“Georgian Trans Expedition – Poti”  container/warehousing terminal in Poti
“Georgian Trans Expedition” LLC was established in 1996. In order to provide the customers with the most effective service, in the same year the company constructed own container terminal in Poti.
Today the Company holds the leading position on regional market of cargo shipments and offers the customers full set of logistic service. The company cooperates with various international and local organizations and has fulfilled many major projects.
Services include but are not limited to: Freight Forwarding (Sea/Rail/Air/Road); Warehousing/Terminal Services; Customs Clearance; Liner Agency; Project Cargo Handling; 3PL Logistics, etc.
Throughout the history of the “Georgian Trans Expedition” the company has built up an extensive partnership chain with famous foreign logistic and transport companies. Within this partnership, “Georgian Trans Expedition” has executed significant projects, which shows the 22 years’ experience of the company in logistics sphere perfectly well.
Profile Video of GTE Terminal
New profile video of GTE terminal is available now on Youtube:
New profile video of GTE terminal is available now on Youtube.
Used Vehicles at GTE – Poti Terminal
“Georgian Trans Expedition – Poti” terminal resumed handling of containers loaded with used vehicles.
GTE always participate in main international exhibitions and conferences.